Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

North Bend Crime Statistics and Crime Data

North Bend AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

North Bend Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
North Bend WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall North Bend Crime Index 2014305.94479.3
 
North Bend Violent Crimes 15321.3553.5
North Bend Murders 007
North Bend Rapes 242.833.1
North Bend Robberies 242.8205.8
North Bend Aggravated Assaults 11235.6336.5
 
North Bend Property Crimes 1863984.63906.1
North Bend Burglaries 45964813.2
North Bend Larceny/Thefts 1182527.82601.7
North Bend Motor Vehicle Thefts 23492.7501.5
 
North Bend Arsons 1  364.27N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the North Bend crime collection area population of 4,668.
  • North Bend crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 North Bend crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect North Bend

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates North Bend crime level is better than national average.

Indicates North Bend crime level is worse than national average.

 NORTH BEND STATISTICS
 North Bend Population: 4746
 Male Population: 2343
 Female Population: 2403
 Households: 1841
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.53
North Bend Population
North Bend Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement